Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Margaret Lucero

Clerk

Amanda Smathers

Secretary

Misty Smith

North Star Principal

Teachers and Librarians

Maria Ash

Teacher: Classroom

Jill Broderick

Teacher: Classroom

Sara Garman

Teacher: Classroom

Magdalena Gerhardt

Teacher: Classroom

Suzanna Glenn

Teacher: Classroom

Kathleen Glover

Teacher: Kindergarten

Maria Gregson

Teacher: Gifted

Kristin Herrmann

Teacher: Classroom

Jennifer Jaramillo

Teacher: Kindergarten

Christine Libutti

Teacher: Classroom

Rebecca Long

Teacher: Classroom

Taura Mangone

Teacher: Classroom

Sherri Mcdowell

Teacher: Classroom

Jennifer Olivas

Teacher: Classroom

Renee Olona

Teacher: Classroom

Janine O'neill

Teacher: Kindergarten

Brigid Otoole Fair

Teacher: Gifted

Suzannah Peffer

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Colleen Peters

Teacher: Classroom

Ashley Ramos

Teacher: Classroom

Kyle Reagin

Teacher: Classroom

Grady Ripley

Teacher: Gifted

Lorene Robb

Teacher: Classroom

Bryan Ryder

Teacher: Classroom

Stacy Sandoval

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Kimberly Schwyzer

Teacher: Kindergarten

Shanna Snider Sullins

Teacher: Classroom

Lauren Tabet

Teacher: Kindergarten

Suzie Torres

Teacher: Gifted

Christopher Valencia

Teacher: Physical Education

Melissa Waller

Teacher: Classroom

Maranda Willingham

Teacher: Classroom

Samantha Moore

Librarian

Special Education

Fareeha Kamal

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Katelyn Nicholas

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Laura Sierra

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Meg Spacagna

Teacher: Resource

Educational Assistants

Nancy Anderson

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Monica Cooper

Educ Asst: General Education

Dawn French Bell

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Melissa Lopez

Educ Asst: General Education

Abby Parten

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Maggie Patterson

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jennifer Pecastaing

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Angelica Ponce

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Yvonne Reneau

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Roya Sadeghian

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jennifer Taylor

Educ Asst: Health

Anita Woo

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Monica Zaleski

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Staff

Dee Crosley

Custodian: D1

Anthony Ewing

Custodian: D1

Kellie Griego

Nurse

Kathleen Hager

Counselor

Shawn Lilley

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Martha Martinez

Custodian: D1

Kyle Petrey

Temps/hourly: Other

Jennifer Taylor

Educ Asst: Health