Skip to main content

Contact Us

Kindergarten
  Kimberly Allen Educational Assistant (Tabet)
  Maria Ash Educational Assistant (Schwyzer)
  Jennifer Jaramillo Kindergarten Teacher
  Kathryn Johnson Educational Assistant (Jaramillo)
  Janine O'neill Kindergarten Teacher
  Abby Parten Educational Assistant (O'Neill-Loffelmacher)
  Kimberly Schwyzer Kindergarten Teacher
  Lauren Tabet Kindergarten Teacher
1st Grade
  Morgan McCartan 1st Grade Teacher
  Jennifer Olivas 1st Grade Teacher
  Lorene Robb 1st Grade Teacher
  Shanna Sullins 1st Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
  Maria Gregson 2nd Grade Teacher
  Christine Libutti 2nd Grade Teacher
  Bryan Ryder 2nd Grade Teacher
  Maranda Willingham 2nd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
  Jill Broderick 3rd Grade Teacher
  Rebecca Long 3rd Grade Teacher
  Hayley Smith 3rd Grade Teacher
  Melissa Waller ex: 34742 3rd Grade Teacher
4th Grade
  Michael Briggs 4th Grade Teacher
  Suzanna Glenn 4th Grade Teacher
  Taura Mangone 4th Grade Teacher
  Sherri Mcdowell 4th Grade Teacher
  Kyle Reagin 4th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
  Leslie Butcher 5th Grade Teacher
  Kristin Herrmann 5th Grade Teacher
  Renee Olona 5th Grade Teacher
  Colleen Peters 5th Grade Teacher
Physical Education
  Christopher Valencia Physical Education Teacher
Fine Arts
  Patricia Lamb Music Teacher
  Suzannah Peffer Art Teacher
Principal
  Misty Smith Principal
Assistant Principal
  Cynthia Gaillour Assistant Principal
Administrative Staff
  Margaret Lucero Clerk
  Amanda Smathers Secretary/Bookkeeper
Nurse's Office
  Kellie Griego Nurse
  Jennifer Taylor Health Assistant
Counselors
  Kathleen Hager (505) 856-6578 ex: 34720 Counselor
Therapists/Pathologists
  Mary Gilbertson OT
  Margot Teel SLP
Library
  Julie La Scala Librarian
Special Education
  Nancy Anderson Educational Assistant
  Christy Jewell-roth Enrichment Teacher
  Cheri Mechenbier Educational Assistant
  Katelyn Nicholas Support Teacher
  Brigid Otoole Fair Enrichment Teacher
  Maggie Patterson Educational Assistant
  Grady Ripley Enrichment Teacher
  Laura Sierra Support Teacher
  Suzie Torres Enrichment Teacher
  Anita Woo Educational Assistant
Intervention
  Mary Spacagna Intervention Teacher
Cafeteria
  Jo Ann Vega Cafeteria Manager
Custodians
  Ernest Alvarez Custodian
  Shawn Lilley Head Custodian
  Christopher Little Custodian